Rare And Recent Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Irish Fiction
Irish History
Irish Biography
Irish Politics
Irish Travel
Irish Poetry
Irish Society
Irish Nature
Irish Sports
Irish Theatre
Fiction
History
Rare Book Room
Local Interest

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

C. Lloyd Morgan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Instinct and Experience
C. Lloyd Morgan
London Methuen and Co 1913 2nd Edition Hardcover Good Book 
Green cloth boards with gilt titles. Boards and spine are bumped, rubbed and marked.Ex Library with plates and stamps. Light foxing to the outer pages. 
Price: 12.00 EUR

 
 2.  It Can Never Happen Again
William De Morgan
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1909 1st Edition Hardcover Good Book 
Red cloth boards with black lettering and illustration. Spine slightly sunned and bumped. 
Price: 10.00 EUR

 
 
 3.  Pride of Lions
Llywelyn, Morgan
Dublin Poolbeg 1997 1853717606 / 9781853717604 Soft cover Good Book 
Some creasing to covers and spine. 
Price: 3.00 EUR

 
 4.  Random Passage
Morgan
Saint Johns, Newfoundland, Canada Breakwater Books Ltd 1996 1550810510 / 9781550810516 Soft cover Good Book 
Creasing to cover and spine. 
Price: 7.50 EUR

 
 
 5.  Susan L. Mitchell
Kain, Richard Morgan
USA Bucknell University Press 1972 0838776272 / 9780838776278 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Minor Shelfwear. Part of Irish Writers Series. 
Price: 3.99 EUR

 
 6.  The Fountain
Charles Morgan
London Macmillan and Co 1935 Hardcover Good Book 
Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Edges bumped. Lean to spine. Covers rubbed. Slight foxing. Previous owners inscription to end paper. 
Price: 5.00 EUR

 
 
 7.  The Oxford Mini History of Britain. Volume II. The Middle Ages.
Kenneth O. Morgan
England Oxford University Press 1990 Soft cover Good Book 
Some creases to cover and spine. 
Price: 4.00 EUR

 
 8.  The Oxford Mini History of Britain. Volume V. The Modern Age.
Kenneth O. Morgan
England Oxford University Press 1989 Soft cover Good Book 
Some creases to cover and spine. 
Price: 4.50 EUR

 
 
 9.  Waiting for Time
Morgan, Bernice
Newfoundland Breakwater 1995 1550810804 / 9781550810806 Soft cover Good Book 
Slight creasing to the cover and spine. 
Price: 7.50 EUR

 
 10.  Wiedersehen in Howards End
Forster, Edward Morgan
München, Germany Süddeutsche Zeitung 2004 3937793518 / 9783937793511 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Lettering to spine rubbed. Dust jacket worn and torn. 
Price: 6.99 EUR

 
 

 


C. Lloyd Morgan on 77sunsetbooks.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
C. Lloyd Morgan on Avenuebookandco.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Christianbookbag.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Comoshops.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Fenwickbooks.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Genethebookpeddler.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Manorfarmbooks.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Midtownscholar.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Nomadestore.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Pandy-books.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Phatpocket.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Thriftybooks.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Vagabondbooks.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Worldofrarebooks.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
C. Lloyd Morgan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rareandrecent.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie