Rare And Recent Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Irish Fiction
Irish History
Irish Biography
Irish Politics
Irish Travel
Irish Poetry
Irish Society
Irish Nature
Irish Sports
Irish Theatre
Fiction
History
Rare Book Room
Local Interest

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Naomi Jacob Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Long Shadows
Naomi Jacob
London Robert Hale 1964 1st Edition Hardcover Good Good Book 
Small tears to the edges of the dust jacket. Previous owners name on the end paper. 
Price: 5.00 EUR

 
 2.  Power
Naomi Jacob
London Eyre and Spottiswoode 1927 Hardcover Poor Book 
Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Boards stained, worn and rubbed. Binding exposed at front hinge. Pages tanned. Old lending library stamps to end papers. Undated but known to have been published in 1927. Reading copy only. 
Price: 6.00 EUR

 
 
 3.  Second Harvest
Naomi Jacob
London The Book Club 1954 Hardcover Good Book 
Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Spine sunned. Bumped at edges. Light foxing to outer pages. Previous owners inscription to end paper. Undated but known to have been issued in 1954. 
Price: 4.00 EUR

     
 

 


Naomi Jacob on Antiquarius.com
Naomi Jacob on Astleybookfarm.com
Naomi Jacob on Aucott.com
Naomi Jacob on Ayerego.com
Naomi Jacob on Bagotbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Beckhambooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Booksinbulgaria.com
Naomi Jacob on Brimstonesbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Browseawhilecowra.com
Naomi Jacob on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Central-bookexchange.com
Naomi Jacob on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Cupboardmaker.com
Naomi Jacob on Darkwoodbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Elpinarillobooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Eurolibros.com
Naomi Jacob on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Goldringbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Hallofbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Jamespepperbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Manorfarmbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Manyhills.com
Naomi Jacob on Montclairbookcenter.com
Naomi Jacob on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Naughtonsbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Oddvolumebooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Opendoorbooks.us
Naomi Jacob on Pagemaster-books.com
Naomi Jacob on Pendleburys.com
Naomi Jacob on Rainydaybooks.ca
Naomi Jacob on Readinkbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Rileybooks.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Naomi Jacob on Thebearbookcompany.com
Naomi Jacob on Thebooktree.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Wheenobooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Woodcrestbooks.com
Naomi Jacob on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Yare-books.co.uk
Naomi Jacob on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rareandrecent.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie