Rare And Recent Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Irish Fiction
Irish History
Irish Biography
Irish Politics
Irish Travel
Irish Poetry
Irish Society
Irish Nature
Irish Sports
Irish Theatre
Fiction
History
Rare Book Room
Local Interest

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Captain W.E. Johns Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Biggles Flies North
Captain W.E. Johns
London Armada 1966 Soft cover Good Book 
Minor wear. Creases to cover and spine. Pages slightly tanned. 
Price: 3.99 EUR

 
 2.  Biggles of 266
Captain W.E. Johns
London Dean and Son Hardcover Good Book 
Green cloth boards with black titles. Boards and spine are rubbed and bumped. Slight curve to boards. Page edges tanned. 
Price: 4.00 EUR

 
 
 3.  Biggles of the Camel Squadron
Captain W.E. Johns
London Dean and Son 1961 Hardcover Good Book 
Red cloth boards with black titles. Boards and spine are bumped and rubbed. Some fading to the boards. Pages tanned. Undated but believed to have been published in the 1960's. 
Price: 5.00 EUR

     
 

 


Captain W.E. Johns on 95bellstreet.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Antiquarius.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Astleybookfarm.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Aucott.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Beckhambooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Bookarc.com.au
Captain W.E. Johns on Booksinbulgaria.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Boox.ca
Captain W.E. Johns on Capricornbooks.ca
Captain W.E. Johns on Coasbooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Captain W.E. Johns on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Captain W.E. Johns on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Eurolibros.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Gibsonbooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Captain W.E. Johns on Grendelbooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Hallofbooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Captain W.E. Johns on Hkbooksonline.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Holybournebooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Jrfinebooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Kbookscanada.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Ladylisabooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Manorfarmbooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Manyhills.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Odonoghuebooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Captain W.E. Johns on Paulfosterbooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Peakirkbooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
Captain W.E. Johns on Rainydaybooks.ca
Captain W.E. Johns on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Captain W.E. Johns on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Captain W.E. Johns on Star-dot-star.net
Captain W.E. Johns on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Thebearbookcompany.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Thebooktree.co.uk
Captain W.E. Johns on Therobbinn.co.uk
Captain W.E. Johns on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Captain W.E. Johns on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Captain W.E. Johns on Wheenobooks.com
Captain W.E. Johns on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Captain W.E. Johns on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rareandrecent.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie