Rare And Recent Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Irish Fiction
Irish History
Irish Biography
Irish Politics
Irish Travel
Irish Poetry
Irish Society
Irish Nature
Irish Sports
Irish Theatre
Fiction
History
Rare Book Room
Local Interest

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Arthur Mee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
 1.  Salute the King
Arthur Mee
London Hodder & Stoughton 1937 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Blue cloth boards with black lettering to spine and boards. Red decoration to cover. Minor foxing. 
Price: 7.50 EUR

 
 2.  The King's England. Derbyshire
Arthur Mee
London Hodder & Stoughton 1958 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine and covers. Blue d/j with bump to top rear and minor rubbing. Minor foxing to page edges. 
Price: 6.00 EUR

 
 
 3.  The Kings England - Somerset
Arthur Mee
London Hodder & Stoughton 1949 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Red cloth cover with black lettering to cover and spine.Stain to cover and fore edge. Sunned. 
Price: 6.00 EUR

 
 4.  The Kings England Yorkshire West Riding
Arthur Mee
London Hodder and Stoughton 1950 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Red cloth cover has some discolouration. Spine bumped. Contains contemporaneous map of West Riding of Yorkshire 
Price: 7.50 EUR

 
 

 


Arthur Mee on Antiquarius.com
Arthur Mee on Argyleemporium.com.au
Arthur Mee on Astleybookfarm.com
Arthur Mee on Aucott.com
Arthur Mee on Ayerego.com
Arthur Mee on Bagotbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Beckhambooks.com
Arthur Mee on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Confettibooks.com
Arthur Mee on Darkwoodbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Arthur Mee on Davidevesbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Dustjacket.ca
Arthur Mee on Easychairbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Elpinarillobooks.com
Arthur Mee on Gibsonbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Arthur Mee on Goodwillbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Hedgerowbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Arthur Mee on Jackdawbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Johnbalebooks.com
Arthur Mee on Jrfinebooks.com
Arthur Mee on Magusbooksseattle.com
Arthur Mee on Manorfarmbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Manyhills.com
Arthur Mee on Molliesloft.com
Arthur Mee on Montclairbookcenter.com
Arthur Mee on Montrosehouse.com.au
Arthur Mee on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Arthur Mee on Naughtonsbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Odonoghuebooks.com
Arthur Mee on Oldscrolls.com
Arthur Mee on Pinaclebooks.com
Arthur Mee on Rileybooks.co.uk
Arthur Mee on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Arthur Mee on Seaoceanbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Star-dot-star.net
Arthur Mee on Thebooktree.co.uk
Arthur Mee on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Arthur Mee on Wheenobooks.com
Arthur Mee on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Arthur Mee on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rareandrecent.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie